Rotary Club Atoms, 2018-2019 (Parry Sound Hockey Club)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Policies & Procedures
Board Minutes
Games Centre
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
REP Standings
Tournament Listings
Volunteer Info
Coaching Information
Police Checks (VSS)
Respect in Hockey
Club Information
Coaching Application Form
Team Staff Forms
Club Awards
Club Awards
President's Award
Shaun Mc Devitt Memorial Award
Dr. Rob Wellness Award
Ron McNabb Memorial Bursery
Bobby Orr Hall of Fame Top Defenceman Award
Local League Awards
Local League Awards
ESSO Most Improved Player
Esso Most Dedicated Player
Esso Most Sportsmanlike Player
Most Valuable Player Award
Top Defensive Player
Frosty Hannon Award
James Rider Memorial Trophy
Tim Thornton Memorial Trophy
Coach of the Year
Trainer of the Year
Manager of the Year
REP Awards
REP Awards
Esso Most Improved Player
Esso Most Dedicated Player
Esso Most Sportsman Like Player
Top Defensive Player Award
Top Forward Award
Top Points Award
Cam Penfold Memorial Award
Chris Renwick Memorial
Georgian Bay Software Award Trophy
Gib Michel Memorial Award
Ray Barks Memorial Plaque
Trainer of the Year
Manager of the Year
Walter McAllister Memorial Trophy
Alumni
Rotary Club Atoms Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Rotary Club Atoms
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Oro Medonte Minor Hockey Tournament
Oro Medonte
Sep 28-Sep 30
Games (4)
Fri, Sep 28
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home
vs Newcastle Stars
3
Oro
4-1
L
Sat, Sep 29
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home
vs Oro Thunder
14
Oro
2-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away
@ Caledonia Thunder
18
Oro
1-2
L
Sun, Sep 30
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away
@ Penetang Flames
SEMI
Oro
0-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Bobby Orr Hall of Fame Novice/Atom Classic
Parry Sound, ON
Oct 12-Oct 14
Games (4)
Fri, Oct 12
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home
vs Pembroke Kings
7
BOCC
4-3
L
Sat, Oct 13
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home
vs North Bay Trappers
15
BOCC
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away
@ East Nipissing Vipers
26
BOCC
6-1
W
Sun, Oct 14
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Home
vs Mount Brydges
Semi
BOCC
2-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Prince Edward County Tournament
Prince Edward County
Oct 26-Oct 28
Games (4)
Fri, Oct 26
Game Details
12:45 PM
Home
vs Clarence Rockland Crush
12
Deseronto Arena
3-0
L
Sat, Oct 27
Game Details
7:30 AM
Home
vs South Stormont Selects
34
Wellington Essroc/Lehigh Arena
9-4
L
Game Details
6:15 PM
Home
vs Prince Edward County Kings
64
Wellington Essroc/Lehigh Arena
0-2
W
Sun, Oct 28
Game Details
9:00 AM
Away
@ Muskrat Voyageur
75
Huff Arena
4-1
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Wasaga Beach Silver Stick
Wasaga Beach
Nov 17-Nov 18
Games (3)
Sat, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
3
Wasaga Beach Arena
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Home
vs Ayr Flames
7
Wasaga Beach Arena
6-1
L
Sun, Nov 18
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Away
@ Ingersoll Express
16
Wasaga Beach Arena
2-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
MPS Playoff Tournament
Port Carling, ON
Jan 05-Jan 06
Games (0)
No games have been added for this tournament
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Peterborough Liftlock Atom Hockey Tournament
Peterborough
Jan 10-Jan 13
Games (3)
Fri, Jan 11
Game Details
5:45 PM
Away
@ Thorold Blackhawks
EVINRUDE CENTRE - LEON'S PAD
2-4
L
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
10:30 AM
Home
vs Collingwood Blackhawks
KINSMEN CIVIC CENTRE - PCCHL PAD
3-1
L
Game Details
3:30 PM
Away
@ Peterborough Petes
ASPHODEL-NORWOOD COMMUNITY CENTRE
2-4
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament